Staff Directory

Julian Lee Abram
Julian Lee Abram
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Tech. Lab Coordinator
Oday Redwan Awwad Alfaori
Oday Redwan Awwad Alfaori
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Carol Altom
Carol Altom
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Assistant Director, Operations Management Graduate Program
Karin Alvarado
Karin Alvarado
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Marketing & Communication Specialist
Pablo Alvarez Arelland
Pablo Alvarez Arelland
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Peggy Anderson
Peggy Anderson
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
James Randall Andress
James Randall Andress
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Associate
James Kofi Arthur
James Kofi Arthur
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Marjan Asadinia
Marjan Asadinia
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Catherine Atchley
Catherine Atchley
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Prathamesh Avadhut Bandekar
Prathamesh Avadhut Bandekar
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Research Associate
Lourdes Giselle Batista Batista
Lourdes Giselle Batista Batista
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Maria Benavides Herrera
Maria Benavides Herrera
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Austin Lee Blevins
Austin Lee Blevins
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Computer Support Technician
Janet Leanda Bowlin
Janet Leanda Bowlin
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
Chris Boyd
Chris Boyd
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Sharon Brasko
Sharon Brasko
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Fiscal Support Analyst
Leigh Ann Brown
Leigh Ann Brown
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Support Supervisor
Kim Bullard
Kim Bullard
(ENGR)-Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Katelyn Burks
Katelyn Burks
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Chris Cagle
Chris Cagle
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Student Services Specialist
Freshman Engineering
Karen Anita Cannon
Karen Anita Cannon
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Clerical Assistant III
Tom J. Cannon
Tom J. Cannon
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Assistant
Thomas Carter III
Thomas Carter III
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Dean for Academics and Student Affairs
Stella Clark
Stella Clark
(ENGR)-Engineering
Development Specialist, College of Engineering
Laura Christine Cochran
Laura Christine Cochran
(MEEG)-Mechanical Engineering
Coordinator of Student Academics & Services
James K. Cole
James K. Cole
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Roselie Conley
Roselie Conley
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Lab Certification Coord.
Jason K. Crawley
Jason K. Crawley
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Brandon L. Crisel
Brandon L. Crisel
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Instructor
Freshman Engineering
Jane Ann Cromhout
Jane Ann Cromhout
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Director of MSE/Assistant Director of MSEM
Eric C. Cummings
Eric C. Cummings
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Associate
Shannon G. Davis
Shannon G. Davis
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Managing Director
Cybersecurity Center for Secure Evolvable Energy Delivery Systems
Nick DeMoss
Nick DeMoss
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Communications
Norman D. Dennis Jr.
Norman D. Dennis Jr.
(ENGR)-Engineering
Senior Associate Dean and University Professor
Angele Djioleu
Angele Djioleu
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Professional Assistant I
Aya Emad El-Khouly
Aya Emad El-Khouly
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Service Assistant I
Tamara O. Ellenbecker
Tamara O. Ellenbecker
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Website Developer
John R. English
John R. English
(ENGR)-Engineering
Dean, Irma F. and Raymond F. Giffels Endowed Chair in Engineering
Larry Esch
Larry Esch
(ENGR)-Engineering
Finance Officer
Chris Farnell
Chris Farnell
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Test Engineer/Managing Dir.
Talley R. Faulkner
Talley R. Faulkner
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Program Specialist
Kristy Lynn Fink
Kristy Lynn Fink
(ENGR)-Engineering
Asst To The Dean
Ben Fleming
Ben Fleming
(MEEG)-Mechanical Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
George E. Fordyce III
George E. Fordyce III
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Shelby Lynn Foster
Shelby Lynn Foster
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Research Assistant
Amber Friday-Brown
Amber Friday-Brown
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
MAST Center Site Coordinator
Kimberley Fuller
Kimberley Fuller
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Research Assistant
Luc Gabbard
Luc Gabbard
(ENGR)-Engineering
Systems Administrator
Adrienne L. Gaines
Adrienne L. Gaines
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Associate Director of Student Services
Freshman Engineering
Aysa Lamia Galbraith
Aysa Lamia Galbraith
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Instructor
Freshman Engineering
Marisa L. Gamboa
Marisa L. Gamboa
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist II
Aruni Indika Gankanda
Aruni Indika Gankanda
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Luciano Andres Garcia Rodriguez
Luciano Andres Garcia Rodriguez
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Sharon E. Garner
Sharon E. Garner
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Site Coordinator, Central Arkansas at Little Rock Air Force Base
Frances T. Griffith
Frances T. Griffith
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Research Associate
Rich Ham
Rich Ham
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Associate Director, Master of Science in Engineering Management Master of Science in Operations Management
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Subject Matter Expert
Sandra Hancock
Sandra Hancock
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
Clint Hardee
Clint Hardee
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Assistant
Melynda Hart
Melynda Hart
(MEEG)-Mechanical Engineering
Operations Manager
Ethan Edward Hayman
Ethan Edward Hayman
(ENGR)-Engineering
Dev. & Ext. Relations Officer
Travis Hefley
Travis Hefley
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Communications Specialist
Brian W. Henderson
Brian W. Henderson
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Student Placement and Employer Relations
Bryan Hill
Bryan Hill
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Dean for Student Recruitment and Diversity, Honors and International Programs
Jerra Hill
Jerra Hill
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Fiscal Analyst
AnneDella Hines
AnneDella Hines
(ENGR)-Engineering
Asst Dir of Grad Recruitment
Angela Marie Hogan
Angela Marie Hogan
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Fiscal Support Analyst
George D. Holmes
George D. Holmes
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Master Scientific Research Tech
Departmental Systems Administrator
Connie Jo Howard
Connie Jo Howard
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Assistant to the Department Head
Mindy Hunthrop
Mindy Hunthrop
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Site Coordinator - Northwest Arkansas & Remote Students
Susan Huskey
Susan Huskey
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator
Katie Juniel
Katie Juniel
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Kara Ann Louise Karstedt
Kara Ann Louise Karstedt
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Operations Officer
Daniel M. Klein
Daniel M. Klein
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Negin Koutahzadeh
Negin Koutahzadeh
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Mark L. Kuss
Mark L. Kuss
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Kelsey L. Lavigne
Kelsey L. Lavigne
(ENGR)-Engineering
Career Services Specialist
Garn LeBaron Jr.
Garn LeBaron Jr.
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Systems Administrator
Autumn Lewis
Autumn Lewis
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Director of Development
Tracey E. Long
Tracey E. Long
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Assistant
Tammy M. Lutz-Rechtin
Tammy M. Lutz-Rechtin
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Safety Coordinator
John Westley Magugu
John Westley Magugu
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Janna Mai
Janna Mai
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Stephanie G. Mallicote
Stephanie G. Mallicote
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Anish Kumar Manoharan
Anish Kumar Manoharan
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Leslie Bartsch Massey
Leslie Bartsch Massey
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Instructor
Freshman Engineering
Karen A. McLaughlin
Karen A. McLaughlin
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Jarod A. Medart
Jarod A. Medart
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Scientific Research Technologist
Sierra Mendoza
Sierra Mendoza
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Multimedia Communications Specialist
Emily F. Miller
Emily F. Miller
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Administrative Analyst
Freshman Engineering
Paola Mariel Monterroso Diaz
Paola Mariel Monterroso Diaz
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Tara Suzanne Moses
Tara Suzanne Moses
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Janelle Alexander Mott
Janelle Alexander Mott
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Department Fiscal Manager
Heather Lyn Nachtmann
Heather Lyn Nachtmann
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Dean for Research and Professor
MarTREC Director
Emily M. Nichols
Emily M. Nichols
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Assistant Director for Faculty Development
Ranjan Parajuli
Ranjan Parajuli
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Research Associate
Marjorie J. Pasch
Marjorie J. Pasch
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Site Coordinator, Greater Memphis Area, At Naval Support Activity/ Mid-South
Linda Pate
Linda Pate
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Departmental Admin. Manager
David Peachee
David Peachee
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Carrie Lynn Pennington
Carrie Lynn Pennington
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Cindy Pickney
Cindy Pickney
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Financial Manager
Errol V. Porter
Errol V. Porter
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Associate
Kaoru Uema Porter
Kaoru Uema Porter
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Associate
Research Associate
Mary Thompson Price
Mary Thompson Price
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Course Design and Support Specialist
Ben Putman V
Ben Putman V
(BENG)-Biological Engineering
Research Associate
Rifi Raindriati
Rifi Raindriati
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant to Associate Deans
Candace Auburn Rainwater
Candace Auburn Rainwater
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clinical Assistant Professor
Freshman Engineering
Cassandra Leigh Reed
Cassandra Leigh Reed
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Ashley Dawn Reeves
Ashley Dawn Reeves
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Ryan A. Renfro
Ryan A. Renfro
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Kim W. Russell
Kim W. Russell
(ENGR)-Engineering
Clerical Assistant II
Shelby Nichole Schisler
Shelby Nichole Schisler
(ENGR)-Engineering
Clerical Assistant II
Heath A. Schluterman
Heath A. Schluterman
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Associate Director, Academic Program
Freshman Engineering
Jackie Schnippel
Jackie Schnippel
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Leland C. Schrader
Leland C. Schrader
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Technician
Sandy Sehon
Sandy Sehon
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
Amy Marcella Shell
Amy Marcella Shell
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
MarTREC Center Coord.
Shona L. Simmons
Shona L. Simmons
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Arvind Sinha
Arvind Sinha
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Post Doctoral Associate
Srikanth Sivaraman
Srikanth Sivaraman
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Justin R. Smith
Justin R. Smith
(ENGR)-Engineering
Computer Support Specialist
Matthew A. Sparks
Matthew A. Sparks
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Eric Specking
Eric Specking
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director Undergrad Recruitment
Joshua Charles Stabach
Joshua Charles Stabach
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Research Assistant
Jamie L. Stafford
Jamie L. Stafford
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
Karen G. Standley
Karen G. Standley
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Assistant to the Department Head
Tori Marie Stover
Tori Marie Stover
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Fiscal Support Analyst
Kosana Suvocarev
Kosana Suvocarev
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Yuanhui Tang
Yuanhui Tang
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Anthony Taylor
Anthony Taylor
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Jeff Thomas
Jeff Thomas
(MEEG)-Mechanical Engineering
IT Manager
Sandy Thomas
Sandy Thomas
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator
Lakshmeesha Upadhyaya
Lakshmeesha Upadhyaya
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Sheila Jean Vaughen
Sheila Jean Vaughen
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Site Director, Florida Region, located at Hurlburt Field
Anh Tuan Vu
Anh Tuan Vu
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Janet L. Walker
Janet L. Walker
(ENGR)-Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
Ronghui Wang
Ronghui Wang
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Research Scientist
Jonathan B. Ward
Jonathan B. Ward
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Amy Leigh Warren
Amy Leigh Warren
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Director of Outreach and Summer Programs
Harold E. Watson
Harold E. Watson
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Matthew Paul Watters
Matthew Paul Watters
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Beth Wilkins Benham
Beth Wilkins Benham
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Austin Williams
Austin Williams
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
CTTP Programmer
Shelley G. Wilmoth
Shelley G. Wilmoth
(ENGR)-Engineering
ENGR Research Coordinator
Emily E. Wood
Emily E. Wood
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Development, College of Engineering
Wei Wu
Wei Wu
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Shaoe Xu
Shaoe Xu
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Shuhan Yuan
Shuhan Yuan
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Jessica M. Zaleski
Jessica M. Zaleski
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Maria Alejandra Zeballos Castro
Maria Alejandra Zeballos Castro
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant I