Staff Directory

Julian Lee Abram
Julian Lee Abram
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Tech. Lab Coordinator
Dawn M. Adamson
Dawn M. Adamson
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Mojtaba Ahanch
Mojtaba Ahanch
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Laboratory Technician
Karin Alvarado
Karin Alvarado
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Marketing & Communication Specialist
Aidan Cole Artho
Aidan Cole Artho
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Suhail Ba Salama
Suhail Ba Salama
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Juan Carlos Balda
Juan Carlos Balda
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
University Professor, Department Head and Twenty-First Century Leadership Chair in Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Joseph Henry Barry
Joseph Henry Barry
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Lourdes Giselle Batista Batista
Lourdes Giselle Batista Batista
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Laboratory Technician
Marlene B. Beecher
Marlene B. Beecher
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Terry W. Bennett
Terry W. Bennett
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator
Austin Lee Blevins
Austin Lee Blevins
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Computer Support Technician
Brynn E. Bodwell
Brynn E. Bodwell
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Phillip Ryan Boudreau
Phillip Ryan Boudreau
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Chris Boyd
Chris Boyd
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Scientific Research Technologist
Ashley Mae Brannon
Ashley Mae Brannon
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Sharon Brasko
Sharon Brasko
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Fiscal Manager
Shaina Lederman Briggs
Shaina Lederman Briggs
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Leigh Ann Brown
Leigh Ann Brown
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Kim Bullard
Kim Bullard
(ENGR)-Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Katelyn Burks
Katelyn Burks
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Chris Cagle
Chris Cagle
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Academic Counselor
First-Year Engineering
Yumeng Cai
Yumeng Cai
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Jessica Zaleski Cain
Jessica Zaleski Cain
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Fiscal and Office Manager
Samuel R. Carroll
Samuel R. Carroll
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Thomas Carter III
Thomas Carter III
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Dean for Academics and Student Affairs
Kyle Kameron Chandler
Kyle Kameron Chandler
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Stella Clark
Stella Clark
(ENGR)-Engineering
Development Specialist, College of Engineering
James K. Cole
James K. Cole
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Patrick Robert Comer
Patrick Robert Comer
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Roselie Conley
Roselie Conley
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Lab Certification Coord.
Gina Marie Cordray
Gina Marie Cordray
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Ashley Paige Cox
Ashley Paige Cox
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Jason K. Crawley
Jason K. Crawley
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Jane Ann Cromhout
Jane Ann Cromhout
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Director of MSE/Assistant Director of MSEM
Walter Louise DaneIV
Walter Louise DaneIV
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Lori Dawn de Boer
Lori Dawn de Boer
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Rafael D. Del Carmen
Rafael D. Del Carmen
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Nick DeMoss
Nick DeMoss
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Communications
Norman D. Dennis Jr.
Norman D. Dennis Jr.
(ENGR)-Engineering
Senior Associate Dean and University Professor
Alesha Rose Diman
Alesha Rose Diman
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Wendy N. Echeverria
Wendy N. Echeverria
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Multimedia Communications Specialist
Mike Emery
Mike Emery
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Media Specialist
John R. English
John R. English
(ENGR)-Engineering
Dean, Irma F. and Raymond F. Giffels Endowed Chair in Engineering
Larry Esch
Larry Esch
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Dean for Finance
Talley R. Faulkner
Talley R. Faulkner
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Program Specialist
Kristy Lynn Fink
Kristy Lynn Fink
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant to the Dean
Zakary Ryan Ford
Zakary Ryan Ford
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Kristen Ford
Kristen Ford
(ENGR)-Engineering
Major Gift Development Officer (Exempt)
David M. Ford
David M. Ford
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Professor, Department Head and Kevin W. and Marie L. Brown Department Head Chair in Chemical Engineering
Shelby Lynn Foster
Shelby Lynn Foster
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Misty Lee Fox
Misty Lee Fox
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Support Supervisor
Luc Gabbard
Luc Gabbard
(ENGR)-Engineering
Scientific Research Technologist
Adrienne L. Gaines
Adrienne L. Gaines
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Associate Director of Student Services
First-Year Engineering
Braeley Marie George
Braeley Marie George
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Micah Hale
Micah Hale
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Professor & Head
Sandra Hancock
Sandra Hancock
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
Kanaan Creg Hardaway
Kanaan Creg Hardaway
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Ethan Edward Hayman
Ethan Edward Hayman
(ENGR)-Engineering
Major Gift Development Officer (Exempt)
Travis Hefley
Travis Hefley
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Operations Manager
Alexander John Hendrickson
Alexander John Hendrickson
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Bryan Hill
Bryan Hill
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Dean for Student Success
George D. Holmes
George D. Holmes
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Master Scientific Research Tech
Departmental Systems Administrator
Thomas W. Howard
Thomas W. Howard
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Ange Thierry Ishimwe
Ange Thierry Ishimwe
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Laboratory Technician
Samia Almas Ismail
Samia Almas Ismail
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Justin E. Jackson
Justin E. Jackson
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Senior Research Assistant
Changqing Ji
Changqing Ji
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Jordan G. Jones
Jordan G. Jones
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Starleen Ellen Jones
Starleen Ellen Jones
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III - Fort Smith
Katie Juniel
Katie Juniel
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Melanie O. Justus
Melanie O. Justus
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Maintenance Assistant
Logan P. Kiihnl
Logan P. Kiihnl
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Kathy M. Kirk
Kathy M. Kirk
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
MAST Site Coordinator
Megan Kirsop
Megan Kirsop
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Daniel M. Klein
Daniel M. Klein
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Stewart Alexander Krinickas
Stewart Alexander Krinickas
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Megan Chiau Kueh
Megan Chiau Kueh
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Mark L. Kuss
Mark L. Kuss
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Annabelle Rose LaCrue
Annabelle Rose LaCrue
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Bill Lansden
Bill Lansden
(ENGR)-Engineering
Senior Director of Development and External Relations
Kevin Trung Tin Le
Kevin Trung Tin Le
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Tracey E. Long
Tracey E. Long
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Assistant
Meagan Marie Lowery-Rippa
Meagan Marie Lowery-Rippa
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Stephanie G. Mallicote
Stephanie G. Mallicote
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Joseph Ardell Mathis
Joseph Ardell Mathis
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Jarod A. Medart
Jarod A. Medart
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Scientific Research Technologist
Brandy Meridith
Brandy Meridith
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Fiscal Support Manager
Donn J. Mershon
Donn J. Mershon
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Emily F. Miller
Emily F. Miller
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Administrative Analyst
First-Year Engineering
Priscila Morales
Priscila Morales
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Malorie Anne Neal
Malorie Anne Neal
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Zachary J. Nelson
Zachary J. Nelson
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Christin R. Nichols
Christin R. Nichols
(ENGR)-Engineering
Digital Communications Specialist
Laura Duncan OMalley
Laura Duncan OMalley
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Fiscal Support Analyst
Jessica Lynn Orton
Jessica Lynn Orton
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Sarah Surraya Paracha
Sarah Surraya Paracha
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Jessica Erin Park
Jessica Erin Park
(ENGR)-Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Linda Pate
Linda Pate
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Departmental Administrative Manager
Dearl Dwayne Peachee
Dearl Dwayne Peachee
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Master Scientific Research Tech.
David Peachee
David Peachee
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Cindy Pickney
Cindy Pickney
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Financial Manager
Rachel Renee Piontak
Rachel Renee Piontak
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Academic Counselor
First-Year Engineering
Mason H. Prochaska
Mason H. Prochaska
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Cady Madison Puckett
Cady Madison Puckett
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Margot Purdy
Margot Purdy
(ENGR)-Engineering
Career Events & Co-Op Coordinator
Rifi Raindriati
Rifi Raindriati
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant to Associate Deans
Raj Raghavendra Rao
Raj Raghavendra Rao
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Professor, Department Head and George M. and Boyce W. Billingsley Endowed Chair in Engineering
Leslie J. Reinhart
Leslie J. Reinhart
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Denise Rogers
Denise Rogers
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Kim W. Russell
Kim W. Russell
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Justin J. Ryan
Justin J. Ryan
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Melinda Jean Saunders
Melinda Jean Saunders
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Specialist II
Hannah Marie Saunders
Hannah Marie Saunders
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Leland C. Schrader
Leland C. Schrader
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Technician
Christine Shamblin
Christine Shamblin
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Senior Research Assistant
Amy Marcella Shell
Amy Marcella Shell
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
MarTREC Center Coord.
Anthony J. Siebenmorgen
Anthony J. Siebenmorgen
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Kira Marie Simonson
Kira Marie Simonson
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Justin R. Smith
Justin R. Smith
(ENGR)-Engineering
Computer Support Specialist (Exempt)
Eric Specking
Eric Specking
(ENGR)-Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Joshua Charles Stabach
Joshua Charles Stabach
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Senior Research Assistant
Jenna Leigh Stacey
Jenna Leigh Stacey
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Jamie L. Stafford
Jamie L. Stafford
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Sam E. Stephens
Sam E. Stephens
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Pranav Suri
Pranav Suri
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Sandy Thomas
Sandy Thomas
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator (Exempt)
Emily E. Thompson
Emily E. Thompson
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Elizabeth N. Topping
Elizabeth N. Topping
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Kevin Jesus Torres
Kevin Jesus Torres
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Khern Edward Felippe Toussaint
Khern Edward Felippe Toussaint
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Julia Degorce Townsley
Julia Degorce Townsley
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Fatoumata Traore
Fatoumata Traore
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Laboratory Technician
Lalit R. Verma
Lalit R. Verma
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Professor and Department Head
Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Joshua Lee Vines
Joshua Lee Vines
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Jonathan B. Ward
Jonathan B. Ward
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Master Scientific Research Tech.
Kayliana Grey Warden
Kayliana Grey Warden
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Morgan L. Watkins
Morgan L. Watkins
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Harold E. Watson
Harold E. Watson
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Scientific Research Technologist
Alexander Lee Wayne
Alexander Lee Wayne
(ENGR)-Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
Mitchell West
Mitchell West
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Beth Wilkins Benham
Beth Wilkins Benham
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Support Supervisor
Austin Williams
Austin Williams
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
CTTP Programmer
Shelley G. Wilmoth
Shelley G. Wilmoth
(ENGR)-Engineering
ENGR Research Coordinator
Yongkai Wu
Yongkai Wu
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Feng Xu
Feng Xu
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Senior Research Assistant
Pao Ricky Yang
Pao Ricky Yang
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Extra Help Assistant