Staff Directory

Julian Lee Abram
Julian Lee Abram
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Tech. Lab Coordinator
Nikolas L. Ala-Kokko
Nikolas L. Ala-Kokko
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant - BMEG
Karin Alvarado
Karin Alvarado
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Marketing & Communication Specialist
Alexis Paige Applequist
Alexis Paige Applequist
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
FEP Peer Mentor
Kristen Nicole Armstrong
Kristen Nicole Armstrong
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Andrea Austin
Andrea Austin
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Grading Assistant
Alina Auyelbekova
Alina Auyelbekova
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Suhail Ba Salama
Suhail Ba Salama
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
William Baker
William Baker
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Joseph Henry Barry
Joseph Henry Barry
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Jake Bass
Jake Bass
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Project Analyst
Lourdes Giselle Batista Batista
Lourdes Giselle Batista Batista
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Laboratory Technician
Marlene B. Beecher
Marlene B. Beecher
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Beth Benham
Beth Benham
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Support Supervisor
Terry W. Bennett
Terry W. Bennett
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Departmental Administrative Manager
JBHT 509
Isaac Nolan Bertels
Isaac Nolan Bertels
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
FEP Peer Mentor
Austin Lee Blevins
Austin Lee Blevins
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Computer Support Tech.
Brynn E. Bodwell
Brynn E. Bodwell
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Sharon Brasko
Sharon Brasko
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Fiscal Manager
BELL 3227
Leigh Ann Brown
Leigh Ann Brown
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Anh Duc Bui
Anh Duc Bui
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Graduate Assistant - 9 MONTH
Kim Bullard
Kim Bullard
(ENGR)-Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Sarah Burkes
Sarah Burkes
(ENGR)-Engineering
Media Specialist
Gianna Therese Busch
Gianna Therese Busch
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Bishop Butler
Bishop Butler
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
FEP Peer Mentor
Chris Cagle
Chris Cagle
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Academic Counselor
First-Year Engineering
Yumeng Cai
Yumeng Cai
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Caroline G. Campbell
Caroline G. Campbell
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Karen Anita Cannon
Karen Anita Cannon
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Support Supervisor
Yuhe Cao
Yuhe Cao
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Research Assistant Professor
Samuel R. Carroll
Samuel R. Carroll
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Sophia Carter
Sophia Carter
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Hourly Lab Research Assistant
Thomas Carter III
Thomas Carter III
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Dean for Academics and Student Affairs
Martin Carter
Martin Carter
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Systems Administrator
Ethan Chen
Ethan Chen
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Stella Clark
Stella Clark
(ENGR)-Engineering
Development Specialist, College of Engineering
BELL 4196
James K. Cole
James K. Cole
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Roselie Conley
Roselie Conley
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Lab Certification Coord.
Jennifer P. Cook
Jennifer P. Cook
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Communications
Kyle B. Cook
Kyle B. Cook
(ENRC)-Engineering Research Center
Facilities Manager
Facilities Manager
ENRC 1608
Leyla Cristel Coronel Moreno
Leyla Cristel Coronel Moreno
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Ashley Paige Cox
Ashley Paige Cox
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Jason K. Crawley
Jason K. Crawley
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Mariah Beth Crews
Mariah Beth Crews
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Jane Ann Cromhout
Jane Ann Cromhout
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Director of MSE/Assistant Director of MSEM
Walter Louise DaneIV
Walter Louise DaneIV
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Gabriel David
Gabriel David
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant - BMEG
Shannon G. Davis
Shannon G. Davis
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Exec. Project/Program Manager
Cybersecurity Center for Secure Evolvable Energy Delivery Systems
Diego Litan de los Reyes
Diego Litan de los Reyes
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Eric denBoer
Eric denBoer
(ENRC)-Engineering Research Center
Assistant Facilities Manager
Scientific Research Technologist
Kimberly Dexter
Kimberly Dexter
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Director, Development & External Relations
Logan Dial
Logan Dial
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help - Video Production
Karla Diaz Corro
Karla Diaz Corro
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Thien Do
Thien Do
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant - CVEG
Johnny Doan
Johnny Doan
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Patrick James Dougherty
Patrick James Dougherty
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Tanner Michael Edwards
Tanner Michael Edwards
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Mike Emery
Mike Emery
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Media Specialist
BELL
Larry Esch
Larry Esch
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Dean for Finance
BELL 4180
Talley R. Faulkner
Talley R. Faulkner
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Program Specialist
ENRC 3515C
Fred Felizco
Fred Felizco
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Electronics and Instrumentation Technologist
Kristy Lynn Fink
Kristy Lynn Fink
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant to the Dean
Christin R. Finney
Christin R. Finney
(ENGR)-Engineering
Digital Communications Specialist
Mary Fleck
Mary Fleck
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Research Associate
ENRC 3515B
Zakary Ryan Ford
Zakary Ryan Ford
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
John Fray
John Fray
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Director, Development & External Relations
Allison Frye
Allison Frye
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Kimberley Fuller
Kimberley Fuller
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Luc Gabbard
Luc Gabbard
(ENGR)-Engineering
Scientific Research Technologist
Adrienne L. Gaines
Adrienne L. Gaines
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Associate Director of Student Services
First-Year Engineering
Jack Gaither
Jack Gaither
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Research Assistant - Khoa Luu
Aaron Garst
Aaron Garst
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Multimedia Communications Specialist
Lexxy Gentile
Lexxy Gentile
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Amirreza Ghadimi Avval
Amirreza Ghadimi Avval
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Associate
Sara Ghayouraneh
Sara Ghayouraneh
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Associate - 12 MONTH
Renato Andres Gonzalez
Renato Andres Gonzalez
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Kevin D. Hall
Kevin D. Hall
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Dean for Academics and Professor
BELL 4184
Sandra Hancock
Sandra Hancock
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
BELL 4216
Kanaan Creg Hardaway
Kanaan Creg Hardaway
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Peg Hart
Peg Hart
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Research Coordinator
Travis Hefley
Travis Hefley
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Manager of Operations
Elise Hellier
Elise Hellier
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Administrative Specialist
Rylie Nichole Hickman
Rylie Nichole Hickman
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Trisha Higinbothom
Trisha Higinbothom
(ODEG)-Office of Donor Engagement
Senior Associate Director of Donor Engagement
Bryan Hill
Bryan Hill
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Dean for Student Success
BELL
George D. Holmes
George D. Holmes
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Master Scientific Research Tech
Departmental Systems Administrator
Ange Thierry Ishimwe
Ange Thierry Ishimwe
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Laboratory Technician
Yugo Isogai
Yugo Isogai
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Justin E. Jackson
Justin E. Jackson
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Senior Research Assistant
Gary Jeffery
Gary Jeffery
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Senior Research Assistant
HDEC
Fei Jia
Fei Jia
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Research Scientist
Cayla Jones
Cayla Jones
(ENGR)-Engineering
Asst. Dir. Grad. Recruitment & Student Support
Starleen Ellen Jones
Starleen Ellen Jones
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III - Fort Smith
Hyekang Joo
Hyekang Joo
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Research Assistant - Hourly
Katie Juniel
Katie Juniel
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
ENRC 3515
Logan P. Kiihnl
Logan P. Kiihnl
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Remy Kirk
Remy Kirk
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
FYDS Peer Mentor
Daniel M. Klein
Daniel M. Klein
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Jeff Knox
Jeff Knox
(ENRC)-Engineering Research Center
Scientific Research Technologist
Venkateswara Rao Kode
Venkateswara Rao Kode
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Postdoctoral Researcher
Rachael Rose Koehler
Rachael Rose Koehler
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Megan Chiau Kueh
Megan Chiau Kueh
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Mark L. Kuss
Mark L. Kuss
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Annabelle Rose LaCrue
Annabelle Rose LaCrue
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Bill Lansden
Bill Lansden
(ENGR)-Engineering
Senior Director of Development and External Relations
Kelsey Lavigne
Kelsey Lavigne
(ENGR)-Engineering
College of Engineering Director for Employer Relations
Kieu Le
Kieu Le
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Teaching Assistant Professor
Tracey E. Long
Tracey E. Long
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Assistant
Meagan Marie Lowery-Rippa
Meagan Marie Lowery-Rippa
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Dawn Mabry
Dawn Mabry
(ENGR)-Engineering
Info. Services Training Specialist
Stephanie G. Mallicote
Stephanie G. Mallicote
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Analyst
McKenzie Manning
McKenzie Manning
(ENGR)-Engineering
Academic Counselor
Brandon Mason
Brandon Mason
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Joseph Ardell Mathis
Joseph Ardell Mathis
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Jarod A. Medart
Jarod A. Medart
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Scientific Research Technologist
Donn J. Mershon
Donn J. Mershon
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Priscila Morales
Priscila Morales
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Heather Lyn Nachtmann
Heather Lyn Nachtmann
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Dean for Research
Kim LaScola Needy
Kim LaScola Needy
(ENGR)-Engineering
Dean, College of Engineering
Professor of Industrial Engineering
GEAR
Zachary J. Nelson
Zachary J. Nelson
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Matthew Charles Nixon
Matthew Charles Nixon
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Ethan Daniel O'Leske
Ethan Daniel O'Leske
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Undergraduate Research Fellow
Michael Ofodile
Michael Ofodile
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Hourly Research Intern
Alice Katie Olivares
Alice Katie Olivares
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Work Study - Electrical Engineering Workshop
Laura Duncan OMalley
Laura Duncan OMalley
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Fiscal Support Manager
JBHT 513
Olivia Overton
Olivia Overton
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
ARDOT TRC 1803 UG researcher
Ranjan Parajuli
Ranjan Parajuli
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Research Associate
Jessica Erin Park
Jessica Erin Park
(ENGR)-Engineering
Engineering Career Counselor and Specialist
BELL 2258
Cassandra Parks
Cassandra Parks
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Fiscal Support Manager
ADMN
Linda Pate
Linda Pate
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Departmental Administrative Manager
Tina Marie Paul
Tina Marie Paul
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Dearl D. Peachee
Dearl D. Peachee
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Master Scientific Research Tech.
BELL
David Peachee
David Peachee
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Rachel Renee Piontak
Rachel Renee Piontak
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Academic Counselor
First-Year Engineering
Cayla R. Plummer
Cayla R. Plummer
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Heather Pollard
Heather Pollard
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
MAST Center Coordinator
Errol V. Porter
Errol V. Porter
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Associate
ENRC 4107
Kaoru Uema Porter
Kaoru Uema Porter
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Associate
Research Associate
Mason H. Prochaska
Mason H. Prochaska
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Margot Purdy
Margot Purdy
(ENGR)-Engineering
Career Events & Co-Op Coordinator
Leslie J. Reinhart
Leslie J. Reinhart
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Rendon Martin Rieth
Rendon Martin Rieth
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Research Project Analyst
Denise Rogers
Denise Rogers
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Sajib Roy
Sajib Roy
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Project Analyst
Allison Rucker
Allison Rucker
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Extra Help-NCREPT
Kim W. Russell
Kim W. Russell
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Justin J. Ryan
Justin J. Ryan
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Jairo Ivan Sandino Pastora
Jairo Ivan Sandino Pastora
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Davar Chrisnagraha Sasongko
Davar Chrisnagraha Sasongko
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Hourly Research Assistant
Melinda Jean Saunders
Melinda Jean Saunders
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Specialist II
Hannah Marie Saunders
Hannah Marie Saunders
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Website Developer (Non-Exempt)
Micah Lawrence Scheuermann
Micah Lawrence Scheuermann
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Administrative Specialist I
Leland C. Schrader
Leland C. Schrader
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Technician
Christine Shamblin
Christine Shamblin
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Senior Research Assistant
Amy Marcella Shell
Amy Marcella Shell
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
MarTREC Center Coord.
Kira Marie Simonson
Kira Marie Simonson
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Teresa Simpson
Teresa Simpson
(ENGR)-Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
HUNT
Patrice N. Sims
Patrice N. Sims
(ENGR)-Engineering
Project Program Specialist II
Justin R. Smith
Justin R. Smith
(ENGR)-Engineering
Computer Support Specialist (Exempt)
Elizah Smith
Elizah Smith
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Work Study - Student Worker
DawNay Smith
DawNay Smith
(ENRC)-Engineering Research Center
Engineering Research Administrative Specialist
Jenna Leigh Stacey
Jenna Leigh Stacey
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Jamie L. Stafford
Jamie L. Stafford
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Analyst
CSRC 214
De'Neshia N. Strawter
De'Neshia N. Strawter
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
AMPEERS Mentor/Tutor
Vikram Sundar
Vikram Sundar
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Student Intern
Matthew Swan
Matthew Swan
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Research Associate
Sandy Thomas
Sandy Thomas
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator (Exempt)
BELL 4215
Emily E. Thompson
Emily E. Thompson
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Khern Edward Felippe Toussaint
Khern Edward Felippe Toussaint
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Quang Minh Tran
Quang Minh Tran
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Graduate Assistant - 9 MONTH
Fatoumata Traore
Fatoumata Traore
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Laboratory Technician
Kristen Khanh Ngoc Trinh
Kristen Khanh Ngoc Trinh
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Leonel Trujillo Fuentes
Leonel Trujillo Fuentes
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Research Assistant - Justin Zhan
Jeremy Tull
Jeremy Tull
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
FEP Peer Mentor
Jacob Underhill
Jacob Underhill
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
FYDS Peer Mentor
Sudharsan Varma Vempalli
Sudharsan Varma Vempalli
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Research Associate
Joshua Lee Vines
Joshua Lee Vines
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Jonathan B. Ward
Jonathan B. Ward
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Master Scientific Research Tech.
Kayliana Grey Warden
Kayliana Grey Warden
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Extra Help Assistant
Morgan L. Watkins
Morgan L. Watkins
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Extra Help Assistant
Alexander Lee Wayne
Alexander Lee Wayne
(ENGR)-Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
Dishoungh White II
Dishoungh White II
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Administrative Assistant
Rebecca Widdowson
Rebecca Widdowson
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Extra Help Assistant - BENG
Austin Williams
Austin Williams
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
CTTP Programmer
Shelley G. Wilmoth
Shelley G. Wilmoth
(ENGR)-Engineering
ENGR Research Coordinator
Carson Wleklinski
Carson Wleklinski
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
FEP Peer Mentor
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Administrative Analyst
First-Year Engineering
Yongkai Wu
Yongkai Wu
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Extra Help Assistant