Staff Directory

Julian Lee Abram
Julian Lee Abram
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Tech. Lab Coordinator
Karin Alvarado
Karin Alvarado
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Marketing & Communication Specialist
Peggy Anderson
Peggy Anderson
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Karen Beitle
Karen Beitle
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Instructor
Chris Boyd
Chris Boyd
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Sharon Brasko
Sharon Brasko
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Shaina Lederman Briggs
Shaina Lederman Briggs
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Leigh Ann Brown
Leigh Ann Brown
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Support Supervisor
Kim Bullard
Kim Bullard
(ENGR)-Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Katelyn Burks
Katelyn Burks
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Chris Cagle
Chris Cagle
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Student Services Specialist
Freshman Engineering
Thomas Carter III
Thomas Carter III
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Dean for Academics and Student Affairs
David Alfonso Castilla Casadiego
David Alfonso Castilla Casadiego
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Professional Assistant II
Stella Clark
Stella Clark
(ENGR)-Engineering
Development Specialist, College of Engineering
Roselie Conley
Roselie Conley
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Lab Certification Coord.
Jason K. Crawley
Jason K. Crawley
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Jane Ann Cromhout
Jane Ann Cromhout
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Director of MSE/Assistant Director of MSEM
Shannon G. Davis
Shannon G. Davis
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Managing Director
Cybersecurity Center for Secure Evolvable Energy Delivery Systems
Nick DeMoss
Nick DeMoss
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Communications
Norman D. Dennis Jr.
Norman D. Dennis Jr.
(ENGR)-Engineering
Senior Associate Dean and University Professor
Wendy N. Echeverria
Wendy N. Echeverria
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
John R. English
John R. English
(ENGR)-Engineering
Dean, Irma F. and Raymond F. Giffels Endowed Chair in Engineering
Larry Esch
Larry Esch
(ENGR)-Engineering
Finance Officer
Chris Farnell
Chris Farnell
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Test Engineer/Managing Dir.
Talley R. Faulkner
Talley R. Faulkner
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Program Specialist
Kristy Lynn Fink
Kristy Lynn Fink
(ENGR)-Engineering
Asst To The Dean
Kristen Ford
Kristen Ford
(ENGR)-Engineering
Major Gift Development Officer
Amber Friday-Brown
Amber Friday-Brown
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
MAST Center Site Coordinator
Kimberley Fuller
Kimberley Fuller
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Research Coordinator
Luc Gabbard
Luc Gabbard
(ENGR)-Engineering
Systems Administrator
Adrienne L. Gaines
Adrienne L. Gaines
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Associate Director of Student Services
Freshman Engineering
Sandra Hancock
Sandra Hancock
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
Ethan Edward Hayman
Ethan Edward Hayman
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Director Development
Travis Hefley
Travis Hefley
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Communications Specialist
Brian W. Henderson
Brian W. Henderson
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Student Placement and Employer Relations
Bryan Hill
Bryan Hill
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Dean for Student Success
AnneDella Hines
AnneDella Hines
(ENGR)-Engineering
Asst Dir of Grad Recruitment
George D. Holmes
George D. Holmes
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Master Scientific Research Tech
Departmental Systems Administrator
Connie Jo Howard
Connie Jo Howard
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Assistant to the Department Head
Changqing Ji
Changqing Ji
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Starleen Ellen Jones
Starleen Ellen Jones
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Katie Juniel
Katie Juniel
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
CTTP Office Manager
Kara Ann Louise Karstedt
Kara Ann Louise Karstedt
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Operations Officer
Junji Ke
Junji Ke
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Professional Assistant I
Ashley Marie Kelley
Ashley Marie Kelley
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Megan Kirsop
Megan Kirsop
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Daniel M. Klein
Daniel M. Klein
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Mark L. Kuss
Mark L. Kuss
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Tracey E. Long
Tracey E. Long
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Assistant
Tammy M. Lutz-Rechtin
Tammy M. Lutz-Rechtin
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Safety Coordinator
Stephanie G. Mallicote
Stephanie G. Mallicote
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Jarod A. Medart
Jarod A. Medart
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Scientific Research Technologist
Brandy L. Meridith
Brandy L. Meridith
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Fiscal Support Analyst
Emily F. Miller
Emily F. Miller
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Administrative Analyst
Freshman Engineering
Loray D. Mosher
Loray D. Mosher
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Professional Assistant II
Heather Lyn Nachtmann
Heather Lyn Nachtmann
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Dean for Research and Professor
MarTREC Director
Christin Renee Nichols
Christin Renee Nichols
(ENGR)-Engineering
Digital Communications Specialist
Jessica Erin Park
Jessica Erin Park
(ENGR)-Engineering
Office Manager
Linda Pate
Linda Pate
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Departmental Admin. Manager
Dearl Dwayne Peachee
Dearl Dwayne Peachee
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
David Peachee
David Peachee
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Cindy Pickney
Cindy Pickney
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Financial Manager
Rifi Raindriati
Rifi Raindriati
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant to Associate Deans
Ryan A. Renfro
Ryan A. Renfro
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Denise Rogers
Denise Rogers
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Leland C. Schrader
Leland C. Schrader
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Technician
Arijit Sengupta
Arijit Sengupta
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Professional Assistant II
Amy Marcella Shell
Amy Marcella Shell
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
MarTREC Center Coord.
Shona L. Simmons
Shona L. Simmons
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Justin R. Smith
Justin R. Smith
(ENGR)-Engineering
Computer Support Specialist
Eric Specking
Eric Specking
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director Undergrad Recruitment
Jamie L. Stafford
Jamie L. Stafford
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Tori Marie Stover
Tori Marie Stover
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Fiscal Support Analyst
Anthony Taylor
Anthony Taylor
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Sandy Thomas
Sandy Thomas
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator
Janet L. Walker
Janet L. Walker
(ENGR)-Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
Ronghui Wang
Ronghui Wang
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Research Scientist
Jonathan B. Ward
Jonathan B. Ward
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Amy Leigh Warren
Amy Leigh Warren
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Director of Outreach and Summer Programs
Harold E. Watson
Harold E. Watson
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Beth Wilkins Benham
Beth Wilkins Benham
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
Austin Williams
Austin Williams
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
CTTP Programmer
Shelley G. Wilmoth
Shelley G. Wilmoth
(ENGR)-Engineering
ENGR Research Coordinator
Emily E. Wood
Emily E. Wood
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Development, College of Engineering
Jessica M. Zaleski
Jessica M. Zaleski
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Qiuying Zou
Qiuying Zou
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering