Staff Directory

Gabrielle Marie Abbott
Gabrielle Marie Abbott
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Julian Lee Abram
Julian Lee Abram
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Tech. Lab Coordinator
Moses Vincent Agare
Moses Vincent Agare
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Tori J. Alexander
Tori J. Alexander
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Alhussin Faraj Aliwan
Alhussin Faraj Aliwan
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Carol Altom
Carol Altom
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Assistant Director, Operations Management Graduate Program
Karin Alvarado
Karin Alvarado
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Marketing & Communication Specialist
Peggy Anderson
Peggy Anderson
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
James Randall Andress
James Randall Andress
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Associate
James Kofi Arthur
James Kofi Arthur
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Marjan Asadinia
Marjan Asadinia
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Catherine Atchley
Catherine Atchley
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Jennifer Bravo Avellaneda
Jennifer Bravo Avellaneda
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Suhail Esmail Esmail Ba Salama
Suhail Esmail Esmail Ba Salama
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Will Baker Baker
Will Baker Baker
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Prathamesh Avadhut Bandekar
Prathamesh Avadhut Bandekar
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Research Associate
Jesus Antonio Barrera
Jesus Antonio Barrera
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Lourdes Giselle Batista Batista
Lourdes Giselle Batista Batista
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Osama M A Ben Omran
Osama M A Ben Omran
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Research Associate
Justin Wayne Benish
Justin Wayne Benish
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Isaac Nolan Bertels
Isaac Nolan Bertels
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Shelby Nicole Bess
Shelby Nicole Bess
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Austin Lee Blevins
Austin Lee Blevins
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Computer Support Technician
Alyssa Kay Bobalik
Alyssa Kay Bobalik
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Macie Jordan Bokelman
Macie Jordan Bokelman
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Cody Wa Bossio Bossio
Cody Wa Bossio Bossio
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant II
Blake W. Boswell
Blake W. Boswell
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Chris Boyd
Chris Boyd
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Melissa Louise Boyd
Melissa Louise Boyd
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Roxee Jo Boyd
Roxee Jo Boyd
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Ashley Mae Brannon
Ashley Mae Brannon
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Sharon Brasko
Sharon Brasko
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Lewis Clayton Layne Brown
Lewis Clayton Layne Brown
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Leigh Ann Brown
Leigh Ann Brown
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Support Supervisor
George Austin Brown
George Austin Brown
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Kim Bullard
Kim Bullard
(ENGR)-Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Katelyn Burks
Katelyn Burks
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Collin G. Burris
Collin G. Burris
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
James Norman Burrow Jr.
James Norman Burrow Jr.
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Chris Cagle
Chris Cagle
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Student Services Specialist
Freshman Engineering
Joel Richard Calhoun
Joel Richard Calhoun
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Katharine Beckwith Campbell
Katharine Beckwith Campbell
(BENG)-Biological Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Collin N. Campbell
Collin N. Campbell
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Karen Anita Cannon
Karen Anita Cannon
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Clerical Assistant III
Tom J. Cannon
Tom J. Cannon
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Assistant
Victoria Crystal Carey
Victoria Crystal Carey
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Thomas Carter III
Thomas Carter III
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Dean for Academics and Student Affairs
Sudharsan Chinnaiyan
Sudharsan Chinnaiyan
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Cody Young Chivers
Cody Young Chivers
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Stella Clark
Stella Clark
(ENGR)-Engineering
Development Specialist, College of Engineering
Laura Christine Cochran
Laura Christine Cochran
(MEEG)-Mechanical Engineering
Coordinator of Student Academics & Services
James K. Cole
James K. Cole
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Marlando Jhordan Collins
Marlando Jhordan Collins
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Roselie Conley
Roselie Conley
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Lab Certification Coord.
Gina Marie Cordray
Gina Marie Cordray
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Ashley Paige Cox
Ashley Paige Cox
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Melanie Ann Craig
Melanie Ann Craig
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Jason K. Crawley
Jason K. Crawley
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Brandon L. Crisel
Brandon L. Crisel
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Instructor
Freshman Engineering
Jane Ann Cromhout
Jane Ann Cromhout
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Director of MSE/Assistant Director of MSEM
Eric C. Cummings
Eric C. Cummings
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Associate
Ryan C. Davis
Ryan C. Davis
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Shannon G. Davis
Shannon G. Davis
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Managing Director
Cybersecurity Center for Secure Evolvable Energy Delivery Systems
Diego Litan de los Reyes
Diego Litan de los Reyes
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Olivia Marie Degner
Olivia Marie Degner
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Nick DeMoss
Nick DeMoss
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Communications
Norman D. Dennis Jr.
Norman D. Dennis Jr.
(ENGR)-Engineering
Senior Associate Dean and University Professor
Karla Jisslenys Diaz Corro
Karla Jisslenys Diaz Corro
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Kevin A. Diaz Escobar
Kevin A. Diaz Escobar
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Alesha Rose Diman
Alesha Rose Diman
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Alexander Lee Ditto
Alexander Lee Ditto
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Angele Djioleu
Angele Djioleu
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Professional Assistant I
Wei Dou
Wei Dou
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Patrick James Dougherty
Patrick James Dougherty
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Benjamin Jay Drewry
Benjamin Jay Drewry
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Harrison Parker Dunn
Harrison Parker Dunn
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Tanner Michael Edwards
Tanner Michael Edwards
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Tamara O. Ellenbecker
Tamara O. Ellenbecker
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Website Developer
John R. English
John R. English
(ENGR)-Engineering
Dean, Irma F. and Raymond F. Giffels Endowed Chair in Engineering
Larry Esch
Larry Esch
(ENGR)-Engineering
Finance Officer
Chris Farnell
Chris Farnell
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Test Engineer/Managing Dir.
Talley R. Faulkner
Talley R. Faulkner
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Program Specialist
Kristy Lynn Fink
Kristy Lynn Fink
(ENGR)-Engineering
Asst To The Dean
Ben Fleming
Ben Fleming
(MEEG)-Mechanical Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Tyler Blake Fletcher
Tyler Blake Fletcher
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Zakary Ryan Ford
Zakary Ryan Ford
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant II
George E. Fordyce III
George E. Fordyce III
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Shelby Lynn Foster
Shelby Lynn Foster
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Research Assistant
Daninthia Thelma Fox
Daninthia Thelma Fox
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Jose Fraga
Jose Fraga
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Omar Francis Francis Bonfante
Omar Francis Francis Bonfante
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Alexander Antonio Frey
Alexander Antonio Frey
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Amber Friday-Brown
Amber Friday-Brown
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
MAST Center Site Coordinator
Kimberley Fuller
Kimberley Fuller
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Research Assistant
Luc Gabbard
Luc Gabbard
(ENGR)-Engineering
Systems Administrator
Jennifer D. Gaines
Jennifer D. Gaines
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Adrienne L. Gaines
Adrienne L. Gaines
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Associate Director of Student Services
Freshman Engineering
Aysa Lamia Galbraith
Aysa Lamia Galbraith
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clinical Assistant Professor
Freshman Engineering
Joselinn Galindo
Joselinn Galindo
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Clerical Assistant I
Aruni Indika Gankanda
Aruni Indika Gankanda
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Sharon E. Garner
Sharon E. Garner
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Site Coordinator, Central Arkansas at Little Rock Air Force Base
Braeley Marie George
Braeley Marie George
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Derek Lee German
Derek Lee German
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Kristopher Lee Gifford
Kristopher Lee Gifford
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Alicia Grace Gillum
Alicia Grace Gillum
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Brianna Gomez Gomez
Brianna Gomez Gomez
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Roderick Amir Gomez Jimenez
Roderick Amir Gomez Jimenez
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Sebastian Gomez Jorge
Sebastian Gomez Jorge
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Khandi Janique Kyla Gordon
Khandi Janique Kyla Gordon
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Gentry Chyanne Gosvener
Gentry Chyanne Gosvener
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Perry C. Grant
Perry C. Grant
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Laura Caroline Gray
Laura Caroline Gray
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Frances T. Griffith
Frances T. Griffith
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Research Associate
Rich Ham
Rich Ham
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Associate Director, Master of Science in Engineering Management Master of Science in Operations Management
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Subject Matter Expert
Martin L. Hamilton
Martin L. Hamilton
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Sandra Hancock
Sandra Hancock
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
Kanaan Creg Hardaway
Kanaan Creg Hardaway
(BENG)-Biological Engineering
Clerical Assistant I
Clint Hardee
Clint Hardee
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Assistant
Rebecca Claire Hardwick
Rebecca Claire Hardwick
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Royal Tyne Hart
Royal Tyne Hart
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Melynda Hart
Melynda Hart
(MEEG)-Mechanical Engineering
Operations Manager
Ethan Edward Hayman
Ethan Edward Hayman
(ENGR)-Engineering
Dev. & Ext. Relations Officer
Travis Hefley
Travis Hefley
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Communications Specialist
Brian W. Henderson
Brian W. Henderson
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Student Placement and Employer Relations
Alexander John Hendrickson
Alexander John Hendrickson
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Kaylee R. Henry
Kaylee R. Henry
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Jurnie Aurora Hensley
Jurnie Aurora Hensley
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Eleanor Grace Henson
Eleanor Grace Henson
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Service Assistant I
Jerra Hill
Jerra Hill
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Fiscal Analyst
Bryan Hill
Bryan Hill
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Dean for Student Recruitment and Diversity, Honors and International Programs
AnneDella Hines
AnneDella Hines
(ENGR)-Engineering
Asst Dir of Grad Recruitment
Angela Marie Hogan
Angela Marie Hogan
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Fiscal Support Analyst
George D. Holmes
George D. Holmes
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Master Scientific Research Tech
Departmental Systems Administrator
William Montgomery Hopkins
William Montgomery Hopkins
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Connie Jo Howard
Connie Jo Howard
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Assistant to the Department Head
Austin S. Howell
Austin S. Howell
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Anna Claire Hunter
Anna Claire Hunter
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Mindy Hunthrop
Mindy Hunthrop
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Site Coordinator - Northwest Arkansas & Remote Students
Susan Huskey
Susan Huskey
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator
Colby Viet Huynh
Colby Viet Huynh
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Ange Thierry Ishimwe
Ange Thierry Ishimwe
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Yakeshia Felicia Jenkins
Yakeshia Felicia Jenkins
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Service Assistant I
Zachary Morgan Johnson
Zachary Morgan Johnson
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Service Assistant I
Lizbeth Juarez
Lizbeth Juarez
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Katie Juniel
Katie Juniel
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Makenzie Beth Kapales
Makenzie Beth Kapales
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Kara Ann Louise Karstedt
Kara Ann Louise Karstedt
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Operations Officer
Laszlo Kekedy Nagy
Laszlo Kekedy Nagy
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Bailey C. Keller
Bailey C. Keller
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Daniel M. Klein
Daniel M. Klein
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Sara Amanda Koch
Sara Amanda Koch
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant II
Negin Koutahzadeh
Negin Koutahzadeh
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Stewart Alexander Krinickas
Stewart Alexander Krinickas
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Mark L. Kuss
Mark L. Kuss
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Annabelle Rose LaCrue
Annabelle Rose LaCrue
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Kelsey L. Lavigne
Kelsey L. Lavigne
(ENGR)-Engineering
Career Services Specialist
Zachary Gunner Lawless
Zachary Gunner Lawless
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Thao Phuong Le
Thao Phuong Le
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Garn LeBaron Jr.
Garn LeBaron Jr.
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Systems Administrator
Dakory Javen Lee
Dakory Javen Lee
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Jeremy D. Lingo
Jeremy D. Lingo
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Haoyan Liu
Haoyan Liu
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Tracey E. Long
Tracey E. Long
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Assistant
Kathleen A. Lutz
Kathleen A. Lutz
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Tammy M. Lutz-Rechtin
Tammy M. Lutz-Rechtin
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Safety Coordinator
John Westley Magugu
John Westley Magugu
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Stephanie G. Mallicote
Stephanie G. Mallicote
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Morgan Elizabeth Maness
Morgan Elizabeth Maness
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Leslie Bartsch Massey
Leslie Bartsch Massey
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Instructor
Freshman Engineering
Hunter Rea Mays
Hunter Rea Mays
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Caterina M. McConnell
Caterina M. McConnell
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
John Carter McDonald
John Carter McDonald
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Darrin Andrew McFall
Darrin Andrew McFall
(BENG)-Biological Engineering
Service Assistant I
Jace J. McPherson
Jace J. McPherson
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Patricia A. Means
Patricia A. Means
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Jarod A. Medart
Jarod A. Medart
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Scientific Research Technologist
Sierra Mendoza
Sierra Mendoza
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Multimedia Communications Specialist
Emily F. Miller
Emily F. Miller
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Administrative Analyst
Freshman Engineering
Paola Mariel Monterroso Diaz
Paola Mariel Monterroso Diaz
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Airam Morales Morales Vega
Airam Morales Morales Vega
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Beatriz Moreno Garcia
Beatriz Moreno Garcia
(BENG)-Biological Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Cason H. Morse
Cason H. Morse
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Service Assistant II
Janelle Alexander Mott
Janelle Alexander Mott
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Department Fiscal Manager
Heather Lyn Nachtmann
Heather Lyn Nachtmann
(ENGR)-Engineering
Associate Dean for Research and Professor
MarTREC Director
Emily M. Nichols
Emily M. Nichols
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Assistant Director for Faculty Development
Matthew Charles Nixon
Matthew Charles Nixon
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Olivia Rose Ohlstein
Olivia Rose Ohlstein
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
David Oluwawade Olatunji
David Oluwawade Olatunji
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Kaylie Owens Owens
Kaylie Owens Owens
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Sarah Surraya Paracha
Sarah Surraya Paracha
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Ranjan Parajuli
Ranjan Parajuli
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Research Associate
Marjorie J. Pasch
Marjorie J. Pasch
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Site Coordinator, Greater Memphis Area, At Naval Support Activity/ Mid-South
Linda Pate
Linda Pate
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Departmental Admin. Manager
David Peachee
David Peachee
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Wayne L. Pearson
Wayne L. Pearson
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Morgan Ashley Peine
Morgan Ashley Peine
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Carrie Lynn Pennington
Carrie Lynn Pennington
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Administrative Analyst
Thach Ngoc Pham
Thach Ngoc Pham
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Cindy Pickney
Cindy Pickney
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Financial Manager
Tanner Poor Poor
Tanner Poor Poor
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Kaoru Uema Porter
Kaoru Uema Porter
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Associate
Research Associate
Errol V. Porter
Errol V. Porter
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Research Associate
Mary Thompson Price
Mary Thompson Price
(DIST)-Distance Education
Course Design and Support Specialist
Mason H. Prochaska
Mason H. Prochaska
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Cady Madison Puckett
Cady Madison Puckett
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Erich-Matthew Franz Pulfer
Erich-Matthew Franz Pulfer
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Ben Putman V
Ben Putman V
(BENG)-Biological Engineering
Research Associate
Swikar Pyakurel Pyakurel
Swikar Pyakurel Pyakurel
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Virgilio Quintero
Virgilio Quintero
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Rifi Raindriati
Rifi Raindriati
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant to Associate Deans
Candace Auburn Rainwater
Candace Auburn Rainwater
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clinical Assistant Professor
Freshman Engineering
Cassandra Leigh Reed
Cassandra Leigh Reed
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Nicholas Patrick Reed
Nicholas Patrick Reed
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Ashley Dawn Reeves
Ashley Dawn Reeves
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Ryan A. Renfro
Ryan A. Renfro
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Joel Isaac Rodriguez Troncoso
Joel Isaac Rodriguez Troncoso
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Denise Rogers
Denise Rogers
(ENGR)-Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Shantel Raquel Romer
Shantel Raquel Romer
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Brian R. Romero
Brian R. Romero
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Charles Cameron Rose
Charles Cameron Rose
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Kim W. Russell
Kim W. Russell
(ENGR)-Engineering
Clerical Assistant II
Justin J. Ryan
Justin J. Ryan
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Ganesh Sajan
Ganesh Sajan
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Abby Nicole Sandifeer
Abby Nicole Sandifeer
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Jose Isaac Santos Batista
Jose Isaac Santos Batista
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Service Assistant II
Shelby Nichole Schisler
Shelby Nichole Schisler
(ENGR)-Engineering
Clerical Assistant II
Heath A. Schluterman
Heath A. Schluterman
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Associate Director, Academic Program
Freshman Engineering
Jackie Schnippel
Jackie Schnippel
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Faith C. Schrader
Faith C. Schrader
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Leland C. Schrader
Leland C. Schrader
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Program Technician
Sandy Sehon
Sandy Sehon
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
Amy Marcella Shell
Amy Marcella Shell
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
MarTREC Center Coord.
John Will Kent Shell
John Will Kent Shell
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Cole H. Sherrill
Cole H. Sherrill
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Shona L. Simmons
Shona L. Simmons
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Arvind Sinha
Arvind Sinha
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Post Doctoral Associate
Srikanth Sivaraman
Srikanth Sivaraman
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
David Michael Skinner
David Michael Skinner
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Service Assistant II
Flora T. Smith
Flora T. Smith
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Summer Elizabeth Smith
Summer Elizabeth Smith
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Justin R. Smith
Justin R. Smith
(ENGR)-Engineering
Computer Support Specialist
Estefano Soria
Estefano Soria
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Edgar Oscary Soriano Somarriba
Edgar Oscary Soriano Somarriba
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Matthew A. Sparks
Matthew A. Sparks
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Ian Chen Spatz
Ian Chen Spatz
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Eric Specking
Eric Specking
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director Undergrad Recruitment
Elizabeth Ann Spicer
Elizabeth Ann Spicer
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Joshua Charles Stabach
Joshua Charles Stabach
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Research Assistant
Jamie L. Stafford
Jamie L. Stafford
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
Karen G. Standley
Karen G. Standley
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Assistant to the Department Head
Cy Lina Starr
Cy Lina Starr
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Garrett Story
Garrett Story
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Tori Marie Stover
Tori Marie Stover
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Fiscal Support Analyst
Madeline Ann Suellentrop
Madeline Ann Suellentrop
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Hudson Mackenley Surber
Hudson Mackenley Surber
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Kosana Suvocarev
Kosana Suvocarev
(BENG)-Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Yuanhui Tang
Yuanhui Tang
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Anthony Taylor
Anthony Taylor
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Helena Tchoungang Nkeumen
Helena Tchoungang Nkeumen
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Jeff Thomas
Jeff Thomas
(MEEG)-Mechanical Engineering
IT Manager
Sandy Thomas
Sandy Thomas
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator
Adam S. Toler
Adam S. Toler
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Mason Alexander Torgerson
Mason Alexander Torgerson
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Kevin Jesus Torres
Kevin Jesus Torres
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Guadalupe Torres
Guadalupe Torres
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Julia Degorce Townsley
Julia Degorce Townsley
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Ellis Khue Tran
Ellis Khue Tran
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Christina M. Trexler
Christina M. Trexler
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Lakshmeesha Upadhyaya
Lakshmeesha Upadhyaya
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Zachary Paul Uttley
Zachary Paul Uttley
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Jascha Christine VanBrunt
Jascha Christine VanBrunt
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Ramesh Vasan
Ramesh Vasan
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Sheila Jean Vaughen
Sheila Jean Vaughen
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Site Director, Florida Region, located at Hurlburt Field
Pearson Christopher Wade
Pearson Christopher Wade
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Austin Taylor Wahl
Austin Taylor Wahl
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Janet L. Walker
Janet L. Walker
(ENGR)-Engineering
Fiscal Support Supervisor
Curtis Glenn Walkley
Curtis Glenn Walkley
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Ronghui Wang
Ronghui Wang
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Research Scientist
Jonathan B. Ward
Jonathan B. Ward
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Master Scientific Res Tech
Kayliana Grey Warden
Kayliana Grey Warden
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Amy Leigh Warren
Amy Leigh Warren
(ENGR)-Engineering
Assistant Director of Outreach and Summer Programs
Morgan L. Watkins
Morgan L. Watkins
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Harold E. Watson
Harold E. Watson
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
Matthew Paul Watters
Matthew Paul Watters
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Mitchell West
Mitchell West
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Matthew K. Whitsell
Matthew K. Whitsell
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Beth Wilkins Benham
Beth Wilkins Benham
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Charlotte Taylor Williams
Charlotte Taylor Williams
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Ethan Storm Williams
Ethan Storm Williams
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Professional Assistant II
Austin Williams
Austin Williams
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
CTTP Programmer
Shelley G. Wilmoth
Shelley G. Wilmoth
(ENGR)-Engineering
ENGR Research Coordinator
Tyler Lawrence Wilson
Tyler Lawrence Wilson
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant II
Micaela Renee Wine
Micaela Renee Wine
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Zachary Daniel Wofford
Zachary Daniel Wofford
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Emily E. Wood
Emily E. Wood
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Development, College of Engineering
Jonese P. Precious Woods
Jonese P. Precious Woods
(CVEG)-Civil Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Wei Wu
Wei Wu
(ELEG)-Electrical Engineering
Technical Assistant III
Shaoe Xu
Shaoe Xu
(BAEG)-Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Technical Assistant I
Amber Nicole Yates
Amber Nicole Yates
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Benjamin A. Yeldell
Benjamin A. Yeldell
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Hannah Nicole Young
Hannah Nicole Young
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Service Assistant I
Shuhan Yuan
Shuhan Yuan
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Post Doctoral Fellow
Clare A. Yurchak
Clare A. Yurchak
(ENGF)-Engineering Freshman Program
Clerical Assistant I
Jessica M. Zaleski
Jessica M. Zaleski
(CHEG)-Chemical Engineering
Administrative Analyst